. .


Privacy Statement Forest Group Netherlands B.V.

Forest Group Nederland B.V., located at Teugseweg 42, 7418 AM Deventer, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Forest Group Netherlands B.V.
Teugseweg 42
7418 AM Deventer
+31 (0) 570 622 850
www.forestgroup.com



Henk Visser is the Data Protection Officer of Forest Group Nederland B.V. Our Data Protection officer can be contacted via h.visser@bosgoedholding.com.

Personal data that we process
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. Process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

• First and last name;
• Sex;
• Address data;
• Phone number;
• E-mail address;
• IP address;
• Location data;
• Information about your activities on our website;
• Internet browser and device type

Forest Group Netherlands B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

• Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure;
• You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services;
• inform you about changes to our services and products;
• To deliver goods and services to you;
• Forest Group Netherlands B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision-making
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. does not make decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons based on automated processing.
How long we store personal data
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data 7 years
To deliver goods and services to you or to inform you about changes to our services and products;

Address details 7 years
To deliver goods or services to you or to inform you
about changes to our services and products;

Contact details 7 years
To call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services or to inform you about changes to our services and products.

Location data 7 years
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Information about your activity on our website 7 years
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Internet browser and device type 7 years
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website to the website
to improve and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

E-mail address 7 years
Sending our newsletter, e-mailing you if necessary to carry out our services or informing you about changes to our services and products.

Our website does not intend to collect data from website visitors younger than 16 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Forest Group Netherlands B.V. uses only technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Forest Group Nederland B.V., in addition you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to h.visser@bosgoedholding.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

We respond as quickly as possible, but within 30 days, at your request. Forest Group Netherlands B.V. Please also point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal dataForest Group Netherlands
B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via h.visser@bosgoedholding.com

.
. .